Fun we've had

Video Clips of the fantastic musicians who have already performed for us.

Friday 7th September 7-10pm Live Music (BYOB)
7.00pm Les Elvin 8.30pm Too Far Gone


Friday 31st August 7-10pm (BYOB)
Live Music 7.00 Zahurul Islam Russell TBC 8.00 Brothers Broke

Sunday 2nd September, Sunday Sessions (4-7). (BYOB)
Hill Barton Duo - Professional Jazz Guitarist Shane Hill and soulful singer Angie Barton. (4-7).


Friday 24th August 7-10pm Folk Music (BYOB)
An Evening of Folk with Alan Atkinson (a bit of Irish!) and his Cohorts


Friday 17th August 7-10pm live Music (BYOB)
7.00pm Tramping Artisan 8.30pm Objayda

Saturday 18th August 4-9pm (BYOB)
Sue Fenton's Open Mic. 15 minute slots available. Please book online to avoid disappointment.


Friday 10th August 7-10pm Blues'd Up at The Yard (BYOB)
7.00pm Take Manhattan 8.30pm Dave Beckett - Authentic Blues Guitar


Sunday 5th August 4-7pm. (BYOB and BYO Barbecue Food)
Jazz on Sunday with Red's Dreamers (4-7).

Friday 3rd August 7-10pm (BYOB)
Choro Bandido


Friday 27th July 7-10pm (BYOB)
Blarneystone Folk Band (Interlude from Tess Adams 'The Poetess' - Edinburgh Fringe Preview)


Friday 20th July 7-10pm (BYOB)
7.00pm Stuey Moon (Interlude from Tess Adams 'The Poetess' - Edinburgh Fringe Preview) 8.15pm Eclectix


Friday 13th July 7-10pm (BYOB)
7.00pm Les Elvin and 8.30pm Blue Mountain


Friday 6th July 12-8pm (BYOB)
THE YARD 1ST ANNIVERSARY WEEKEND Exhibition of Original Punk Art by Skin

Friday 6th July 7-10pm (BYOB)
THE YARD 1ST ANNIVERSARY WEEKEND Les Huitson clip clip and Mark Guggenheim clip

Saturday 7th July 10-5pm. 2 Day Event. (BYOB)
THE YARD 1ST ANNIVERSARY WEEKEND Flea Market (10-3) and Live Music Jam (12-5).

Sunday 8th July 10-2pm. 2 Day Event. (BYOB)
THE YARD 1ST ANNIVERSARY WEEKEND Flea Market (10-2) and Live Classical Music (12-2).

Sunday 8th July 3-6pm. (BYOB and BYO Picnic)
THE YARD 1ST ANNIVERSARY WEEKEND Swing on Sunday with Cobra Collective (3-6).


Friday 29th June 7-10pm (BYOB)
7.00pm Jim Picking    8.30pm SuperOwls

Saturday 30th June 7-10pm (BYOB)
SPECIAL Brothers Broke (Edinburgh Fringe Preview)


Friday 22nd June 7-10pm (BYOB)
7.00pm Stuey Moon    8.30pm Penny Brooks


Friday 15th June 7-10pm (BYOB)
7.00pm Kelly Bennett 8.30pm The Kites


Friday 8th June LATINO NIGHT SPECIAL 7-10pm (BYOB) Paella available and Colombian Craft Stall
7.00pm Chili Jam 8.30pm Choro Bandido


Friday 1st June 7-10pm (BYOB)
7.00pm Kosta Dinkovski, Les Huitson & Jambo


Friday 25th May 7-10pm (BYOB)
7.30pm Snakes and Ladders with Geoff Cleasby and EJ Norman


Friday 18th May 7-10pm (BYOB)
7.00pm Stuey Moon    8.30pm Les Huitson clip clip and Mark Guggenheim clip


Friday 11th May 7-10pm (Licensed Bar)
7.00pm Marshall Burns    8.30pm Dave Beckett clip Authentic Blues Guitar


Friday 4th May 7-10pm (Licensed Bar)
7.30 Blue Mountain


Friday 27th April 7-10pm (Licensed Bar)
7.00pm Choro Bandido    8.30pm Objayda


Friday 20th April 7-10pm (Licensed Bar)
7.00pm Stuey Moon    8.30pm Cortina


Friday 13th April 12-7pm (Licensed Bar)
Art Exhibition from Jacqueline Fitz-Gerald

Friday 13th April 7-10pm (Licensed Bar)
Jim Picking clip clip clip supported by DJ Salford6


Friday 6th April 7-10pm (BYOB)
The Super Owls clip and the Purple Party for Angie's Birthday. Late Chinese order at 10pm.


Saturday 31st March 7-10pm (Licensed Bar)
Les Huitson clip clip and Mark Guggenheim clip


Friday 22nd December 7-10pm
Dave Beckett - Authentic Blues Guitar

Wednesday 20th December 7.30-9.30pm
Christmas Carol Sing-A-Long with the legendary Nutley Carollers - Licensed Bar.

Friday 15th December 7-10pm
Chilli Jam - Jaz/Blue Trio (Guitar and Flute)

Monday 11th December 7.30-9.30pm.
Garland Workshop with Renee Carter. Booking required. Please email reneecanter@uwclub.net

Friday 8th December 7-10pm
Les Huitson clip clip and Mark Guggenheim clip

Thursday 30th November 7-10pm
Ant(hony) James - Guitar and other instruments

Friday 24th November 7-10pm
Jim Picking and The SuperOwls feat. DJ Salford6

Thursday 2nd November 7-10pm
Alan Atkinson's Irish Band

Tuesday 31st October 5-10pm
Holmesdale Halloween Horrorfest - Kids Tricks and Treats, Visit the Witch, Bar and Live Music from Penny Brooks and those dastardly Super Owls!!

Thursday 26th October 7-10pm
Les Huitson clip clip and Mark Guggenheim clip

Thursday 26th - Saturday 28th October 11.30am-7.30pm
Regular Gift Market

Thursday 19th October 7-10pm
Stephanie Davies & the Super Dynamics

Thursday 12th October 7-10pm
Take Manhatten clip

Thursday 12th - Saturday 14th October 11.30am-7.30pm
Regular Gift Market

Tuesday 3rd October 7-10pm
Alan Atkinson's Irish Band (and singalong)

Friday 6th October 7-10pm
Fund Raising Gig by The Green Party - Ticketed Event - Rebecca Reidtmann clip and Ian Machacek clip

Sunday 8th October 10am-6pm (Flea Market 10-4 Music 12-6)
Flea Jam No 4

Tuesday 26 Sept 7-10pm
Les Huitson clip clip and Mark Guggenheim clip clip

Thursday 21 Sept 7-10pm
Jim Picking and DJ Salford6 clip clip clip

Tuesday 19 Sept 7-10pm
The Penny Drops (Covers Duo) clip clip

Thursday 14 Sept 7-10pm
Mark Guggenheim clip and Ian Machacek clip (and fish and chip supper)

Tuesday 12 Sept 7-10pm
REIGATE ARTFEST Super Owls clip and Rebecca Riedtmann clip

Tuesday 12 Sept 6pm
REIGATE ARTFEST Nathan Marlow - LA Actor - Doing a bit of Hamlet clip and a bit more clip

Sunday 10 September 10am-6pm
REIGATE ARTFEST Arty Crafty Jam (Jam No 3). Craft Stalls and Artworks. Anthony James clip clip

Saturday 9 Sept 7-10pm
REIGATE ARTFEST Artist TBC

Saturday 9 Sept 4-6pm
REIGATE ARTFEST The Blarneystone Folk Band clip

Saturday 9 Sept from 2pm
REIGATE ARTFEST Meet The Author - John Hughes - Local Author of 3 books including Spitfire Spies.

Saturday 9 Sept from 11am-2pm
REIGATE ARTFEST Photographic Exhibition Reprise - Best of Last 3 Shows - 2nd Chance to view/buy if you missed them.

Saturday 9 Sept (Friday 8 - Sunday 10) 10am-4pm
REIGATE ARTFEST Artists' Exhibition and chance to buy including demonstrations.

Friday 8 Sept 7-10pm
REIGATE ARTFEST New Music Nights - Joss Malcomson - Gemini - Flanchford - Darcy - Jacob Rankin - Katie Ford more info (this event only at Reigate Rugby Club in Park Lane)

Friday 8 Sept (Friday 8 - Sunday 10) 10am-4pm
REIGATE ARTFEST Artists' Exhibition and chance to buy including demonstrations.

Thursday 7 Sept 7-10pm
REIGATE ARTFEST Penny Brooks (Singer Songwriter) clip

Saturday 2 Sept from 11am-2pm
Photographic Exhibition - Paul Collier, Ollie Reynolds and Ian Slater - Planes, Trains & Automobiles

Friday 1 Sept from 10am
Free Fun Friday (Kids Activity TBA)

Thursday 31 Aug 7-10pm
Choro Bandido ( 4 Piece Latino Folk)

Tuesday 29 Aug 7-10pm
Ant(hony) James and Ian Machacek

Saturday 26 Aug from 11am-2pm
Photographic Exhibition - Grahame Singleton - Reigate and Monochromes

Sunday 27 Aug
Private Hire Booking

Thursday 24 Aug 7-10pm
Mark Guggenheim guitar (and picnic Bring-A-Dish)

Tuesday 22 Aug 7-10pm
Joss Malcomson & Lethargic Phoenix (Supported by Jacob Rankin)

Saturday 19 Aug from 11am-2pm
Photographic Exhibition - Michael Wretham - Some of my Favourite British Birds

Friday 18 Aug from 10am
Free Fun Friday (Kids Activity TBA)

Thursday 17 Aug 7-10pm
The Penny Drops (Covers Duo)

Sunday 13 August 10am-6pm
Flea Jam (Flea Market & Acoustic Jam) Anthony James clip Penny Brooks clip Super Owls clip clip Mark Gugenheim clip Jacob Rankin clip

Saturday 12 Aug from 11am-2pm
Photographic Exhibition Preview - Grahame Singleton - Reigate

Saturday 5 Aug 2-5pm
The Blarneystone Folk Band clip clip

Thursday 27 July 7-10pm
Ant(hony) James

Sunday 9 July 10am-6pm
Flea Jam (Flea Market & Acoustic Jam) Anthony James clip Joss Malcomson clip clip Sophia & Melissa Drage clip clip clip Tim Hain clip clip Choro Bandido clip clip clip clip clip clip
















Gallery