Fun we've had

Video Clips of the fantastic musicians who have already performed for us.

Thursday 10th May 7-10pm (BYOB)
QI Night - Bring and Spin your Vinyl - Brain Teasers - Quite Interesting/Quirky Individual Display/Demonstration.

Friday 11th May 7-10pm (Licensed Bar)
7.00pm Marshall Burns    8.30pm Dave Beckett clip Authentic Blues Guitar

Saturday 12th May 10-5pm. 2 Day Event. (Licensed Bar)
Flea Market (10-3) and Live Music Jam (12-5).

Sunday 13th May 10-5pm. 2 Day Event. (Licensed Bar)
Flea Market (10-3) and Live Music Jam (12-5).


Thursday 3rd May 7-10pm (Licensed Bar)
QI Night - Bring and Spin your Vinyl - Brain Teasers - Quite Interesting/Quirky Individual Display/Demonstration.

Friday 4th May 7-10pm (Licensed Bar)
7.30 Blue Mountain

Saturday 5th May 10-5pm. 2 Day Event. (Licensed Bar)
Flea Market (10-3) and Live Music Jam (12-5).

Sunday 6th May 10-5pm. 2 Day Event. (Licensed Bar)
Flea Market (10-3) and Live Music Jam (12-5).


Thursday 26th April 7-10pm (Licensed Bar)
QI Night - Bring and Spin your Vinyl - Brain Teasers - Quite Interesting/Quirky Individual Display/Demonstration.

Friday 27th April 7-10pm (Licensed Bar)
7.00pm Choro Bandido    8.30pm Objayda

Saturday 28th April 10-5pm. 2 Day Event. (Licensed Bar)
Flea Market (10-3) and Live Music Jam (12-5).

Saturday 28th April 7-10pm (Licensed Bar)
SATURDAY SPECIAL Medieval Banquet - £15 Entry including roasted platter (meat or vegetable). Live Music TBA. Fancy Dress.

Sunday 29th April 10-5pm. 2 Day Event. (Licensed Bar)
Flea Market (10-3) and Live Music Jam (12-5).


Thursday 19th April 7-10pm (Licensed Bar)
QI Night - Bring and Spin your Vinyl - Brain Teasers - Quite Interesting/Quirky Individual Display/Demonstration.

Friday 20th April 7-10pm (Licensed Bar)
7.00pm Stuey Moon    8.30pm Cortina

Saturday 21st April 10-5pm. 2 Day Event. (Licensed Bar)
ST. GEORGE'S Flea Market (10-3) and Live Music Jam (12-5).

Sunday 22nd April 10-5pm. 2 Day Event. (Licensed Bar)
ST. GEORGE'S Flea Market (10-3) and Live Music Jam (12-5).


Friday 13th April 12-7pm (Licensed Bar)
Art Exhibition from Jacqueline Fitz-Gerald

Friday 13th April 7-10pm (Licensed Bar)
Jim Picking clip clip clip supported by DJ Salford6

Saturday 14th April 10-5pm. 2 Day Event. (Licensed Bar)
Flea Market (10-3) and Live Music Jam (12-5).

Sunday 15th April 10-5pm. 2 Day Event. (Licensed Bar)
Flea Market (10-3) and Live Music Jam (12-5).


Friday 6th April 7-10pm (BYOB)
The Super Owls clip and the Purple Party for Angie's Birthday. Late Chinese order at 10pm.


Saturday 31st March 7-10pm (Licensed Bar)
Les Huitson clip clip and Mark Guggenheim clip


Friday 22nd December 7-10pm
Dave Beckett - Authentic Blues Guitar

Wednesday 20th December 7.30-9.30pm
Christmas Carol Sing-A-Long with the legendary Nutley Carollers - Licensed Bar.

Friday 15th December 7-10pm
Chilli Jam - Jaz/Blue Trio (Guitar and Flute)

Monday 11th December 7.30-9.30pm.
Garland Workshop with Renee Carter. Booking required. Please email reneecanter@uwclub.net

Friday 8th December 7-10pm
Les Huitson clip clip and Mark Guggenheim clip

Thursday 30th November 7-10pm
Ant(hony) James - Guitar and other instruments

Friday 24th November 7-10pm
Jim Picking and The SuperOwls feat. DJ Salford6

Thursday 2nd November 7-10pm
Alan Atkinson's Irish Band

Tuesday 31st October 5-10pm
Holmesdale Halloween Horrorfest - Kids Tricks and Treats, Visit the Witch, Bar and Live Music from Penny Brooks and those dastardly Super Owls!!

Thursday 26th October 7-10pm
Les Huitson clip clip and Mark Guggenheim clip

Thursday 26th - Saturday 28th October 11.30am-7.30pm
Regular Gift Market

Thursday 19th October 7-10pm
Stephanie Davies & the Super Dynamics

Thursday 12th October 7-10pm
Take Manhatten clip

Thursday 12th - Saturday 14th October 11.30am-7.30pm
Regular Gift Market

Tuesday 3rd October 7-10pm
Alan Atkinson's Irish Band (and singalong)

Friday 6th October 7-10pm
Fund Raising Gig by The Green Party - Ticketed Event - Rebecca Reidtmann clip and Ian Machacek clip

Sunday 8th October 10am-6pm (Flea Market 10-4 Music 12-6)
Flea Jam No 4

Tuesday 26 Sept 7-10pm
Les Huitson clip clip and Mark Guggenheim clip clip

Thursday 21 Sept 7-10pm
Jim Picking and DJ Salford6 clip clip clip

Tuesday 19 Sept 7-10pm
The Penny Drops (Covers Duo) clip clip

Thursday 14 Sept 7-10pm
Mark Guggenheim clip and Ian Machacek clip (and fish and chip supper)

Tuesday 12 Sept 7-10pm
REIGATE ARTFEST Super Owls clip and Rebecca Riedtmann clip

Tuesday 12 Sept 6pm
REIGATE ARTFEST Nathan Marlow - LA Actor - Doing a bit of Hamlet clip and a bit more clip

Sunday 10 September 10am-6pm
REIGATE ARTFEST Arty Crafty Jam (Jam No 3). Craft Stalls and Artworks. Anthony James clip clip

Saturday 9 Sept 7-10pm
REIGATE ARTFEST Artist TBC

Saturday 9 Sept 4-6pm
REIGATE ARTFEST The Blarneystone Folk Band clip

Saturday 9 Sept from 2pm
REIGATE ARTFEST Meet The Author - John Hughes - Local Author of 3 books including Spitfire Spies.

Saturday 9 Sept from 11am-2pm
REIGATE ARTFEST Photographic Exhibition Reprise - Best of Last 3 Shows - 2nd Chance to view/buy if you missed them.

Saturday 9 Sept (Friday 8 - Sunday 10) 10am-4pm
REIGATE ARTFEST Artists' Exhibition and chance to buy including demonstrations.

Friday 8 Sept 7-10pm
REIGATE ARTFEST New Music Nights - Joss Malcomson - Gemini - Flanchford - Darcy - Jacob Rankin - Katie Ford more info (this event only at Reigate Rugby Club in Park Lane)

Friday 8 Sept (Friday 8 - Sunday 10) 10am-4pm
REIGATE ARTFEST Artists' Exhibition and chance to buy including demonstrations.

Thursday 7 Sept 7-10pm
REIGATE ARTFEST Penny Brooks (Singer Songwriter) clip

Saturday 2 Sept from 11am-2pm
Photographic Exhibition - Paul Collier, Ollie Reynolds and Ian Slater - Planes, Trains & Automobiles

Friday 1 Sept from 10am
Free Fun Friday (Kids Activity TBA)

Thursday 31 Aug 7-10pm
Choro Bandido ( 4 Piece Latino Folk)

Tuesday 29 Aug 7-10pm
Ant(hony) James and Ian Machacek

Saturday 26 Aug from 11am-2pm
Photographic Exhibition - Grahame Singleton - Reigate and Monochromes

Sunday 27 Aug
Private Hire Booking

Thursday 24 Aug 7-10pm
Mark Guggenheim guitar (and picnic Bring-A-Dish)

Tuesday 22 Aug 7-10pm
Joss Malcomson & Lethargic Phoenix (Supported by Jacob Rankin)

Saturday 19 Aug from 11am-2pm
Photographic Exhibition - Michael Wretham - Some of my Favourite British Birds

Friday 18 Aug from 10am
Free Fun Friday (Kids Activity TBA)

Thursday 17 Aug 7-10pm
The Penny Drops (Covers Duo)

Sunday 13 August 10am-6pm
Flea Jam (Flea Market & Acoustic Jam) Anthony James clip Penny Brooks clip Super Owls clip clip Mark Gugenheim clip Jacob Rankin clip

Saturday 12 Aug from 11am-2pm
Photographic Exhibition Preview - Grahame Singleton - Reigate

Saturday 5 Aug 2-5pm
The Blarneystone Folk Band clip clip

Thursday 27 July 7-10pm
Ant(hony) James

Sunday 9 July 10am-6pm
Flea Jam (Flea Market & Acoustic Jam) Anthony James clip Joss Malcomson clip clip Sophia & Melissa Drage clip clip clip Tim Hain clip clip Choro Bandido clip clip clip clip clip clip
















Gallery